Privacy Statement

bbAppLabs is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients, employees, prospective employees, and other users of our website and services.
By providing us with your personal information by email, through this website, or in person, you consent for us to collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this policy. We will endeavour to ensure that such information remains private and is only used in accordance with this policy. bbAppLabs must comply with the Privacy Act 1988 in Australia.

1. Collection of Personal Information

All personal information we collect is held, used and disclosed for the purposes set out below. bbAppLabs may collect such personal information as your name and contact details.

2. Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

bbAppLabs holds, uses and discloses your personal information for the following purposes:
to maintain our business relationship, where you are a client, investor, user of our website, or other interested party
to provide our services to you
to answer your inquiry
we may also release personal information to regulatory or law enforcement authorities, if they require us to do so
for any other purpose your consent will be required

3. Security

bbAppLabs cannot accept responsibiity for unauthorised access or use of information sent to or recieved from us over the internet, as due to the nature of the internet, the security of such information can never be guaranteed.

We cannot ensure that your privacy will be protected in accordance with this policy where we have links to websites outside of bbAppLabs as we are not responsible for any information other websites may collect, and you should therefore consult their respective privacy policies.

bbAppLabs does, however, take reasonable steps to keep personal information accurate, up to date, and most importantly secure.

4. Alterations

bbAppLabs may amend this privacy statement occasionally, we recommend that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any alterations.

5. Contact

You can contact bbAppLabs regarding privacy by filling in the form below:

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Captcha Code (are you real?)br />
captcha



About bb App Labs

bbAppLabs is a special purpose company established to create applications for the Bloomberg Application Portal. We are a niche provider of software and on demand quantitative consulting services to the global financial services industry. The company is focused on delivering risk analytics & integrated visual trading tools for professional traders and risk managers. Our software is developed by Market Practitioners for Market Practitioners. We specialize in integrated software for Bloomberg and can produce bespoke applications for Bloomberg Professional clients.

Global Bonds – international bonds software

Relative value analysis tool for liquid sovereigns

RiskXL
World class risk analytics & integrated trading tools

 

Market Map

Market Map provides a real time holistic view of markets and movements while also providing a rapid path into index and stock analysis.